Trophies

Sabel Cup


Presented by: P.P. Sabel
Trophy Reference number: 15
Notes:
R.B.O.D. Ladies Challenge Cup  
5" High 10" Wide 

Award YearRace NameBoatOwner
2015RBOD Ladies RaceAnnetteBarty Dallimore
2014RBOD Ladies RaceMandarin Barty Dallimore
2013RBOD Ladies RaceMandarinBarty Dallimore
2012RBOD Ladies RaceAnnetteNicola Hastwell
2011RBOD Ladies RaceRed JacketJo Head
2010RBOD Ladies RaceMandarinBarty Dallimore
2009RBOD Ladies RaceBlue JacketPip Symes
2008RBOD Ladies RaceBlue JacketPip Symes
2007RBOD Ladies RaceRed JacketJo Head
2006RBOD Ladies RaceAnnetteRachel Iveson
2004RBOD Ladies RaceAnnetteRachel Iveson
1995RBOD Ladies RaceSimonettaKatherine Camps
1994RBOD Ladies RaceJadeMel Lewis
1993RBOD Ladies RaceBlue JacketJenny Beale
1992RBOD Ladies RaceQuartzJo Adams
1991RBOD Ladies RaceQuartzJo Adams
1990RBOD Ladies RaceJadeMel Lewis
1989RBOD Ladies RaceBlue JacketJenny Beale
1988RBOD Ladies RaceJadeJudy Lindsay
1987RBOD Ladies RaceJadeMrs J. Fisk
1985RBOD Ladies RaceWhite RoseCatherine Mattison
1984RBOD Ladies RaceWhite RoseCatherine Mattison
1983RBOD Ladies RaceJanet MooreJanet Moore
1982RBOD Ladies RaceMrs Rosemary BeesonMrs Rosemary Beeson
1981RBOD Ladies RaceSusan TunstallSusan Tunstall
1980RBOD Ladies RaceElizabeth RoachElizabeth Roach
1979RBOD Ladies RaceSue GreenSue Green
1978RBOD Ladies RaceSally Farrent (L.H.S.C.)Sally Farrent (L.H.S.C.)
1977RBOD Ladies RaceJan WiseJan Wise
1976RBOD Ladies RaceLouise SolowayLouise Soloway
1975RBOD Ladies RaceJenny PitcherJenny Pitcher
1974RBOD Ladies RaceGeorgina KennedyGeorgina Kennedy
1973RBOD Ladies RaceMrs Judith ListerMrs Judith Lister
1972RBOD Ladies RaceMiss Mary SandfordMiss Mary Sandford
1971RBOD Ladies RaceMrs Cathy HerringMrs Cathy Herring
1966RBOD Ladies RaceMrs Wendy WagstaffMrs Wendy Wagstaff
1965RBOD Ladies RaceMrs Joyce ClarkMrs Joyce Clark
1964RBOD Ladies Race Mrs M. Berry Mrs M. Berry
1963RBOD Ladies RaceMiss Eve GrifkinsMiss Eve Grifkins
1961RBOD Ladies RaceMrs Joyce ClarkMrs Joyce Clark
1960RBOD Ladies RaceMrs M. BerryMrs M. Berry
1959RBOD Ladies RaceMiss Janet SandersonMiss Janet Sanderson
1958RBOD Ladies RaceMiss M.L. WilkinsonMiss M.L. Wilkinson
1957RBOD Ladies RaceMiss M.L. WilkinsonMiss M.L. Wilkinson
1955RBOD Ladies RaceMiss Janet MeakerMiss Janet Meaker
1954RBOD Ladies RaceMiss Irene WhiteheadMiss Irene Whitehead
1953RBOD Ladies RaceMiss J.L. RobinsonMiss J.L. Robinson
1952RBOD Ladies RaceMiss J.L. RobinsonMiss J.L. Robinson
1951RBOD Ladies RaceMiss J.L. RobinsonMiss J.L. Robinson
1950RBOD Ladies RaceMiss J.L. RobinsonMiss J.L. Robinson
1948RBOD Ladies RaceMrs BirnageMrs Birnage
1947RBOD Ladies RaceMiss Ruth SabelMiss Ruth Sabel
1946RBOD Ladies RaceMrs N.E. DallimoreMrs N.E. Dallimore