Trophies

Commodores Salver


Presented by: Unknown
Trophy Reference number: 33
Notes:
THE COMMODORES SALVER 
10.5" Dia 
Unengraved salver with R.B.Y.C. Burgee, 
Presented for the best R.B.Y.C. boat in the Harwich-Ostend Race. E.A.O.R.A.

Award YearRace NameBoatOwner
2015Best R.B.Y.C. boat EAORA / RORC East Coast RaceAssarain IVA Bates
2014Best R.B.Y.C. boat EAORA / RORC East Coast RaceSapphireM & K Brooks
2013Best R.B.Y.C. boat EAORA / RORC East Coast RaceScarlet JesterS. Gosling
2008Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceTitianS.J. & R. Galloway
2007Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceTitianS.J. & R. Galloway
2006Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceDing DongR. & P. Stewart
2005Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceDing DongR. & P. Stewart
2004Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceSky HunterMrs.S. Holland-Brown
2002Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceFiona VIIID.L. Geaves
2001Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceHydrologyR. Noble
2000Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceScarlet JesterS. Gosling
1999Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceSherpaR. Kirkby
1998Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceScarlet JesterS. Gosling
1997Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceSky HunterN. & S. Holland-Brown
1994Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceIndependent BearC.C. Hobday & T. Louis
1993Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceBlushR.A. Stewart
1992Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceBlushR.A. Stewart
1991Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceFiona of BurnhamD.L. Geaves
1990Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceBlushR.A. Stewart
1989Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceScarlet of ArunN. & S. Holland-Brown
1987Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceSecretsR.A. Stewart
1986Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceSidewinderJ. Oswald
1985Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceFiona of BurnhamD.L. Geaves
1984Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceErotic BearC.C. Hobday
1983Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceFine FettleL.G. Baker
1982Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceGeriatric BearC.C. Hobday
1981Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceSignetJ. Joslin
1980Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceGo GoldenD.L. Geaves
1979Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceBoysterusM. Fellows & D. Pye
1978Best R.B.Y.C. boat Harwich-Ostend RaceGo GoldenD.L. Geaves