Trophies

RBOD Cadet's Challenge Trophy


Presented by:
Trophy Reference number: 68
Notes:
R.B.O.D. CADET'S CHALLENGE TROPHY 
REF: 159 
8" High 4" Wide 2.5" Deep 
Hallmarked 1935 London, with a commemorative mark (rare) Commemorating George Vs Silver Jubilee Maker EL 
Each sail is hallmarked. 
Base has 13 separate silver panels 
Cadet's race in R.B.O.D.s.

Award YearRace NameBoatOwner
2015Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAnnetteArthur Brown
2014Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceWhite RoseHarry Cole
2013Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAmandaOllie Wastnage
2012Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceQuartzArthur Brown
2011Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAnnetteRobbie Hooper
2010Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAnnetteSarah Dallimore
2009Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceQuartzElla Brown
2007Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAnnetteClare Dallimore
2006Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceRed JacketMikey Hollington
2005Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceJames Dallimore
2004Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceMikey Hollington
2003Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceJack Galloway
2002Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceL. Chevenix-Trench
2000Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAnna Southey
1999Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceC. Hall & T. Ketteley
1998Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceJack Collins
1997Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceJack Collins
1996Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceToby Geyman
1995Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAdam Horner
1994Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceJenny Holland-Brown
1993Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceC. Bird
1992Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceCatherine Law
1991Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceCharles Fowler
1990Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceC.H. Bird
1989Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceC.J. Kennedy
1988Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceCaroline Kennedy
1987Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlacePatrick Wagstaff
1986Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceNicholas Milton
1985Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAlexander Hobday
1984Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceVictoria Bastick
1982Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceC. Hobday
1981Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceEmma Bastick
1980Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceEmma Bastick
1978Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceCatherine Wright
1977Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAndrew Herring
1976Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceStephen Herring
1975Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAndrew Herring
1974Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceStephen Herring
1973Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceStephen Herring
1972Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceStephen Herring
1971Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceAlexander McFarlane
1970Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceStephen Herring
1969Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceJennie Bird
1968Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceChristopher Noakes
1967Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceJennie Bird
1966Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceR. Barnes
1965Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceH.J. Bird
1964Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceH.J. Bird
1962Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceM.J. Derry
1961Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceClare Rowe
1960Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceJ.W. McKinley
1959Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceVaurnine Clark
1958Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceMichael Jackson
1957Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceMelvin Clark
1956Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceMargaret Wilkinson
1955Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceMelvin Clark
1954Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceRobin Light
1953Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceM.G. Clark
1952Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceC.W.B. Robertson
1951Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceRobin Light
1950Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceRobin Light
1949Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceSimon Tooth
1948Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceTimothy Herring
1947Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceJennifer Robinson
1946Cadet's Race in RBODs 1st PlaceSimon Tooth